Green Ridge Tigers


Faculty and Staff
--BUS DRIVERS-- 
NAME  LOCATION  
Harold Finke High School/Elementary
Paul Fletcher High School/Elementary
John Metzner High School/Elementary  
Brent Mullins High School/Elementary  

Bo Ann Peck

High School/Elementary
 
--COACHES-- 
NAME  POSITION  
  Baseball  
Tim Carter Basketball - Junior High - Boys
Melissa Brock/Kara Henslee Basketball - Junior High - Girls  
Jason Cannon/Hayden Doane Basketball - High School - Boys  
Mason Dunnaway/Amy Gibbs Basketball - High School - Girls
Ashley McClain Cheerleading - High School  
Paula Snook Cheerleading - High School
Mason Dunnaway Golf - Boys/Girls
Stephan Basham Soccer - Junior High  
Tracy Thomas & Chris Branstetter  Soccer - High School
Melissa Brock Softball  
Kara Henslee Softball  
Paul Fletcher/Erica Goans Track - Junior High  
Paul Fletcher/Erica Goans Track - High School  
Jessica Ollison  Volleyball - Junior High
Lori Larimore/Mindy Cowart Volleyball - High School  
 
--COUNSELORS-- 
NAME  LOCATION  
Erica Goans  High School/Elementary
Cami Fox High School/Elementary Administrative Assistant
 
--HEALTH AIDE-- 
NAME  LOCATION  
Holly Haverly  High School/Elementary  
     
--HOUSEKEEPING-- 
Kevin Hayes  High School/Elementary  
Carla Ransdell High School/Elementary  
Donna Harms High School/Elementary  

--LIBRARY-- 
NAME  LOCATION  
Paula Chamberlin  High School/Elementary   
 
--LUNCH PROGRAM-- 
NAME  LOCATION
Crystal Wilcoxson  High School/Elementary
Nina Soles  High School/Elementary  
Greta Turner High School/Elementary  
Rena Tylar  High School/Elementary  

--MAINTENANCE-- 
NAME  LOCATION  
Gary Lewis  High School/Elementary  
Gary Pottorff High School/Elementary  
 
--SECRETARIES--
NAME LOCATION
Tammy Friedly High School  
Renee Curtis  Elementary/Special Services  
Audrey Harding  Food Service Clerk
Jackie Wessel  Superintendent  
 
--SPECIAL SERVICES--
PARAPROFESSIONAL
NAME  LOCATION
Genie Bacon   Junior High/High School
Michelle Hoard  Elementary
Kaitlyn Heaney  Elementary
Melissa Larimore  Junior High/High School   
 
SPECIAL EDUCATION
NAME LOCATION/POSITION
Melissa Brock LD - Elementary  
Amy Gibbs  Cross-Categorical  

Max

Therapy Dog  
Melissa Lewis LD - High School
Wendy Fisher  Speech/Special Education Coordinator  
 
--TITLE I--
NAME LOCATION/POSITION
Carrie Eilks Title I Reading  
     
--OTHER--    
NAME LOCATION  
Marjorie Bankovich Elementary Aide  
Darrel Koebel  Student Resource Officer